Skip to content

Taoasis Organic Almond Oil 50 ml

by Taoasis
Original price €7,97 - Original price €7,97
Original price €7,97
€7,97
€7,97 - €7,97
Current price €7,97
  • Description
  • Application
  • Ingredients
  • Taoasis Organic Almond Oil for gentle body care and sensual aroma massage. Almond oil from controlled organic cultivation is obtained from sun-ripened sweet almonds. The gentle cold pressing guarantees the preservation of the natural active ingredients. Almond oil is a high-quality base oil for beauty care and ideally suited for aromatic massage.   

    • dry skin
    • rough, cracked skin
    • anti-aging cream 
    • as day and night cream
    • Hair care
    • Origin Germany/ Spain

    Organic almond oil is mainly used in aromatic cosmetics for skin care, as it can take on many skin care functions. The base oil is the ideal carrier oil for many essential oils to produce relaxing or stimulating body and massage oils yourself. Organic almond oil is very popular with dry skin because it is mild and moisturizing. The pure natural oil is used for both day care and night care - and can be safely applied to the skin undiluted. Almond oil is also popular to add shine to hair - especially on brittle and brittle hair. Its valuable ingredients can also have a supportive effect on the care and protection of the hair. 

    The TAOASIS organic almond oil comes from controlled organic cultivation. The essence of sun-ripened sweet almonds is obtained through the cold pressing process, which guarantees the best possible preservation of the natural active ingredients. The oil is also certified with the TAOASIS organic seal - for fair and sustainable production. 

  • This composition with 30 ml TAOASIS organic almond oil as a base oil can provide a particularly aphrodisiac massage experience:
    • 6 drops of organic magnolia oil 2%
    • 9 drops of orange oil
    • 4 drops of neroli oil
    • 1 drop of rose oil
    • 3 drops of cocoa oil
    • 4 drops of Tonka oil
    • 20 ml of rose hip seed oil

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil.