Almond Oil 200 ml
for care before and after exposure to the sun, a soothing skin oil with 1000 mg native almond oil. Almond oil is obtained from the ripe, peel-free kernels by purely mechanical pressing. The main growing areas of the almond tree are the USA and Europe (mainly Spain).
- pure vegetable oil
- ideal for care before and after exposure to the sun
- as a massage oil after bath and sauna
- for the care of dry and rough skin
- store cool
- without solvents, preservatives and petroleum fats (paraffins).
It is used equally in cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.